← All artists
Find the Best Seats to Phillip Phillips

Country

Just announced

Phillip Phillips

Next in Charlotte, Fri, Nov 20 at Neighborhood Theatre

The voice behind Home choosing an intimate NoDa room over a big stage.

Out on a 30-date run this year, and Charlotte made the list.

CountryPopRockFolk

Phillip Phillips in Charlotte

Find the best seats to Phillip Phillips in Charlotte. Every date below links straight to live tickets and current prices.

Also on the bill

Phillip Phillips is not coming alone. You will also catch Briscoe on these dates, so it is worth getting there early.

About Phillip Phillips

An Idol Winner Goes Small

Phillip Phillips could play bigger rooms. He is choosing not to. The American Idol winner behind Home, the biggest coronation single the show ever produced, is touring smaller venues on purpose this fall, and that lands him at the Neighborhood Theatre on Friday, November 20, 2026.

He has new songs to share, an EP called Let's Go Far out since September 2026, his first real burst of music in a while after a stretch spent closer to home. The smaller stage is the point, a chance to actually connect.

The Neighborhood Theatre in NoDa is made for that, close enough to hear the guitar and the room breathe together. If you only knew him from the radio, this is the setting that shows the rest.

Phillip Phillips in Charlotte, common questions

When and where does Phillip Phillips play in Charlotte?
Phillip Phillips plays Neighborhood Theatre on Fri, Nov 20.
What time does Phillip Phillips start in Charlotte?
The Fri, Nov 20 show at Neighborhood Theatre is set for 8:00 PM ET. Doors usually open earlier, so check your ticket for the exact time.
Where are the best seats for Phillip Phillips in Charlotte?
It depends on the room. Neighborhood Theatre is the venue, and the Neighborhood Theatre guide above has a seating map plus notes on where to sit. Each date links straight to live tickets so you can see the open seats and pick your spot.

If you like Phillip Phillips

More country acts with a date on the Charlotte calendar.

Get tickets to Phillip Phillips in Charlotte

Fri, Nov 20 · Neighborhood Theatre

Get tickets
Phillip Phillips Charlotte, Tickets at Neighborhood Theatre